Staff 2022-08-12T07:55:28+00:00

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name Position Email
Mrs Viki Trainor Principal [email protected]
Mrs Laura Baddeley Director of Religious Studies [email protected]
Miss Marina Binns Deputy Principal [email protected]
Mrs Jill Marsh Assistant Principal, Team Leader of Waitemata Years 4-6, CSA [email protected]
Mrs Vivienne Fuaaletoelau Team Leader of Rangitoto Years 1-3, Curriculum Leader [email protected]
Mrs Vivienne Ball SENCO [email protected]

Community of Learning [COL]

Name Position Email
Helen Perry Community of Learning COL Across-School Leader [email protected]
Janet Blind Community of Learning COL In-School Leader [email protected]
Jill Marsh Community of Learning COL In-School Leader [email protected]

Classroom Teachers

Rangitoto Team (Years NE-3)

Teacher Room Number – Tree Year Level Email
Mrs Elizabeth Hames/Mrs Katrina Little Room 7- Harakeke Year 3 [email protected]
[email protected]
Mrs Allison Miller/Mrs Wendy Whiteman Room 8 – Karo Year 3 [email protected]
[email protected]
Mrs Anne Howard/Mrs Katrina Little Room 9 – Pohutukawa Year 2 [email protected]
[email protected]
Mrs Ashley Shearer Room 10/ Kowhai Year 1 [email protected]
Mrs Vivienne Fuaaletoelau Room 11 – Ti Kouka Year 1 [email protected]
Mrs Grace Atmadji Room 12 – Mahoe Year 1 [email protected]
Mrs Beverley Harper Room 13 – Ponga Year 2 [email protected]

Waitemata Team (Years 4-6)

Teacher Room Number – Tree Year Level Email
Mrs Cara Mountjoy Room 1 – Houpara Year 5 [email protected]
Mrs Laura Baddeley Room 2 – Mapou Year 4 [email protected]
Mrs Carrie Mercer Room 3 – Tarata Year 4 [email protected]
Mrs Imelda Moss Room 4 – Kauri Year 5 [email protected]
Mrs Helen Perry/Mrs Wendy Whiteman Room 5 – Whau Year 6 [email protected]
[email protected]
Mrs Claire Taylor Room 6 – Manuka Year 6 [email protected]

Specialist Teacher

Teacher Role Email
Mrs Elizabeth Hames ESOL Co-ordinator/Specialist teacher [email protected]
Mrs Janet Blind CRT/ Reading Recovery [email protected]
Mrs Jill Marsh Reading Recovery [email protected]
Mrs Vivienne Ball Literacy Enrichment [email protected]

Support Staff

 Name  Role
Mrs Chantelle Dunn Library / Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Christine McFadzean Language Learning Support Assistant/ ESOL
Mrs Kathy Williams Language Learning Support Assistant/ ESOL
Mrs Katherine Ashton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Rachael Chandler Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs Andrea Moore  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Nicola Ritson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Resie Sayegh Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs Francine Gilchrist Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jenny Duff Learning Support Assistant

Administrative and Property Staff

Name Role Email
Mrs Michele Nash Principal’s and Board of Trustees PA / Enrolments and Office Administrator [email protected]
Mrs Anneliese Bridges Office Secretary [email protected]
Mrs Karen Hulena-Dorrington Sports Co-ordinator [email protected]
Mr Paul Dixon Caretaker